No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-LR - LC

Product ID:
177130
SKU:
SFPP10GELRST
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • Image for StarTech Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-LR - LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-LR - LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-LR - LC Product Image 3
MSRP: $587.00
$339.00 inc GST
— You save $248.00


Description

The SFPP10GELRST is a Juniper XBR-000180 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 38,631,862 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markJuniper
Connector(s)
Connector ASFP Slot Plug
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Hardware
Compatible BrandJuniperᆴ
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Packaging Information
Package Height31 mm [1.2 in]
Package Length115 mm [4.5 in]
Package Width90 mm [3.5 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight50 g [1.8 oz]
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
MTBF38,631,862 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height1.2 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length65 mm [2.6 in]
Product Width14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product72 g [2.5 oz]
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠJuniper SFPP-10GE-LR CompatibleᅠSFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177130
View AllClose