No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Cisco Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-LR - LC

Product ID:
177097
SKU:
SFP-10G-LR-40-ST
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • Image for StarTech Cisco Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-LR - LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Cisco Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-LR - LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech Cisco Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-LR - LC Product Image 3
MSRP: $566.00
$419.00
— You save $147.00


Description

The SFP-10G-LR-40-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR-40 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
  • MTBF: 426,514,897 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.6W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markCisco
Hardware
Compatible BrandCiscoᆴ
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance40 km (24.8 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
MTBF1,386,624,697 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.6W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height13.700
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product21.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠCisco SFP-10G-LR-40 CompatibleᅠSFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177097
View AllClose