No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-SR - MM LC

Product ID:
176950
SKU:
SFP10GSRSST
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • Image for StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-SR - MM LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-SR - MM LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-SR - MM LC Product Image 3
MSRP: $646.00
$349.00
— You save $297.00

Description

The SFP10GSRSST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps 
  • Type: Multimode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.) 
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

ColorSilver
MaterialAluminum
System and Cable RequirementsMSA or Cisco compliant SFP+ port
Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Environmental
Humidity5~95% RH
Operating Temperature0ᄚC to 70ᄚC (32ᄚF to 158ᄚF)
Storage Temperature-40ᄚC to 85ᄚC (-40ᄚF to 185ᄚF)
Hardware
Compatible BrandCiscoᆴ
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
WDMNo
Packaging Information
Package Height33 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length92 mm [3.6 in]
Package Width11.8 cm [4.6 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight47 g [1.7 oz]
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance300 m (984 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
MTBF1,967,709 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3 W
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length58.4 mm [2.3 in]
Product Width13.9 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product19 g [0.7 oz]
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Module - Cisco 10G SFP
Special Notes / Requirements
NoteFor use in 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ transceiver
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
176950
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose