No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-ER - LC

Product ID:
177096
SKU:
SFP-10G-ER-ST
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated in Cart or Checkout
On Sale
  • Image for StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-ER - LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-ER - LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-ER - LC Product Image 3
MSRP: $2,185.00
Now: $559.00 inc GST
Was: $565.00
— You save $1,626.00

Description

The SFP-10G-ER-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ER compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1550nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
  • MTBF: 426,514,897 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.6W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markCisco
Hardware
Compatible BrandCiscoᆴ
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance40 km (24.8 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
MTBF426,514,897 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.6W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1550nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height13.700
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product24.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠCisco SFP-10G-ER CompatibleᅠSFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177096
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose