No Surcharge Banner

D-Link DEM-312GT2 1000BaseLX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module - Multimode 2km

Product ID:
56221
SKU:
DEM-312GT2
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
MSRP: $480.00
$409.00
— You save $71.00

Description

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver.

Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber.

The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

 

Features

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support*
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
56221
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose