No Surcharge Banner

D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MULTIMODE 850NM)

Product ID:
165340
SKU:
DEM-311GT
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated in Cart or Checkout
On Sale
MSRP: $200.00
Now: $179.00 inc GST
Was: $184.00
— You save $21.00

Description

D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver - MULTIMODE 850NM

 

As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, the DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks.

Features

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support*
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX Compliant

Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5um/50um fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. 

View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
165340
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose