No Surcharge Banner

StarTech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC

Product ID:
177579
SKU:
SMFIBLCSC7
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • Image for StarTech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC Product Image 2
  • StarTech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC Product Image 3
MSRP: $55.00
$49.00
— You save $6.00

Description

The SMFIBLCSC7 7m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity0~90% RH
Operating Temperature-20ᄚC to 60ᄚC (-4ᄚF to 140ᄚF)
Storage Temperature-20ᄚC to 60ᄚC (-4ᄚF to 140ᄚF)
Hardware
Fiber Size9/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Packaging Information
Package Height28 mm [1.1 in]
Package Length22 cm [8.7 in]
Package Quantity1
Package Width20 cm [7.9 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight110 g [3.9 oz]
Performance
Cable Rating10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber ClassificationOS1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100Gbps
TypeSingle Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length7 m [23 ft]
ColorYellow
Product Length7 m [23 ft]
Weight of Product99 g [3.5 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177579
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose