No Surcharge Banner

StarTech 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/LC

Product ID:
176751
SKU:
SMFIBLCLC1
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated in Cart or Checkout
  • Image for StarTech 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/LC Product Image 2
MSRP: $54.00
$39.00 inc GST
— You save $15.00



Description

The SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity0~90% RH
Operating Temperature-20ᄚC to 60ᄚC (-4ᄚF to 140ᄚF)
Storage Temperature-20ᄚC to 60ᄚC (-4ᄚF to 140ᄚF)
Hardware
Fiber Size9/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Packaging Information
Package Height14 mm [0.6 in]
Package Length22 cm [8.7 in]
Package Quantity1
Package Width20 cm [7.9 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight28 g [1 oz]
Performance
Cable Rating10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber ClassificationOS1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100Gbps
TypeSingle Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length1 m [3.3 ft]
ColorYellow
Product Height0.000
Product Length1 m [3.3 ft]
Product Width0.000
Weight of Product19 g [0.7 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
176751
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose