No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP - 1000Base-ZX - LC

Product ID:
177379
SKU:
RX70KMSFPST
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • Image for StarTech Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP - 1000Base-ZX - LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP - 1000Base-ZX - LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP - 1000Base-ZX - LC Product Image 3
  • StarTech Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP - 1000Base-ZX - LC Product Image 4
MSRP: $307.00
$239.00
— You save $68.00

Description

The RX70KMSFPST is a Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1550nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 70 km (43.5 mi)
  • MTBF: 53,972,659 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
Max Transfer Distance70 km (43.5 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.00 Gbps
MTBF53,972,659 hours
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1550nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height1.2 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length65 mm [2.6 in]
Product Width14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product72 g [2.5 oz]
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠJuniper RX-70KM-SFP CompatibleᅠSFP Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP Transceiver
Performance
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight80 g [2.8 oz]
Package Width207 mm [8.1 in]
Package Length230 mm [9.1 in]
Package Height15 mm [0.6 in]
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-ZX
Compatible BrandJuniperᆴ
Connector(s)
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Connector ASFP Slot Plug
Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markJuniper
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177379
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose