StarTech

StarTech HP J9151A-BX-U Compatible SFP+ - Upstream - LC

Product ID:
177057
SKU:
J9151A-BX-U-ST
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • StarTech HP J9151A-BX-U Compatible SFP+ - Upstream - LC Main Product Image
  • StarTech HP J9151A-BX-U Compatible SFP+ - Upstream - LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech HP J9151A-BX-U Compatible SFP+ - Upstream - LC Product Image 3
MSRP: $344.00
$288.00 inc GST
— You save $56.00


Description

The J9151A-BX-U-ST is an HPE J9151A compatible upstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's J9151A-BX-D-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • Power Consumption:< 1.3W
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177057
View AllClose