No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-LRM - LC

Product ID:
177002
SKU:
10303-ST
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • Image for StarTech Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-LRM - LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-LRM - LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-LRM - LC Product Image 3
MSRP: $291.00
$229.00
— You save $62.00


Description

The 10303-ST is an Extreme Networks 10303 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
  • MTBF: 145,858,878 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markExtreme Networks
Hardware
Compatible BrandExtreme Networksᆴ
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance200 m (656 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
MTBF145,858,878 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1W
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height13.700
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product21.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠExtreme Networks 10303 CompatibleᅠSFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177002
View AllClose