No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Dell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBase-LR4Q - LC

Product ID:
176870
SKU:
QSFP40GLR4ES
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • Image for StarTech Dell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBase-LR4Q - LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Dell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBase-LR4Q - LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech Dell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBase-LR4Q - LC Product Image 3
MSRP: $2,691.00
$1,509.00
— You save $1,182.00


Description

The QSFP40GLR4ES is a Dell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1311nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Connection Type: MPO Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF:  8,596,956 hours hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
MTBF8,596,956 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1311nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height12.600
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product40.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠDell EMC QSFP-40G-LR4 CompatibleᅠQSFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageQSFP+ Transceiver
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40.00 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks40 Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight40.000
Package Width120.000
Package Length205.000
Package Height350.000
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4Q
Compatible BrandDell EMCル
Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markDell EMC
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
176870
View AllClose