No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Citrix EW3F0000710 Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-SR - LC

Product ID:
177043
SKU:
EW3F0000710-ST
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • Image for StarTech Citrix EW3F0000710 Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-SR - LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Citrix EW3F0000710 Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-SR - LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech Citrix EW3F0000710 Compatible SFP+ - 10GBase-SR - LC Product Image 3
MSRP: $101.00
$79.00
— You save $22.00


Description

The EW3F0000710-ST is a Citrix EW3F0000710 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
MTBF498,745,585 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height13.700
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product20.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠCitrix EW3F0000710 CompatibleᅠSFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.31 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m (984 ft)
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Package Width90.000
Package Length115.000
Package Height31.000
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Compatible BrandCitrixᆴ
Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markCitrix
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177043
View AllClose