No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Citrix EG3B0000086 Compatible SFP - 1000Base-SX - LC

Product ID:
177038
SKU:
EG3B0000086-ST
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • Image for StarTech Citrix EG3B0000086 Compatible SFP - 1000Base-SX - LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Citrix EG3B0000086 Compatible SFP - 1000Base-SX - LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech Citrix EG3B0000086 Compatible SFP - 1000Base-SX - LC Product Image 3
MSRP: $65.00
$59.00
— You save $6.00


Description

The EG3B0000086-ST is a Citrix EG3B0000086 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 629,953,711 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markCitrix
Connector(s)
Connector ASFP Slot Plug
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Hardware
Compatible BrandCitrixᆴ
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance550 m (1804 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
MTBF629,953,711 hours
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height12.500
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width56.600
Weight of Product16.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠCitrix EG3B0000086 CompatibleᅠSFP Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP Transceiver
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177038
View AllClose