No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBase-SR4 - MPO

Product ID:
177255
SKU:
QSFP-40G-SR4-S-ST
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • Image for StarTech Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBase-SR4 - MPO AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBase-SR4 - MPO Product Image 2
  • StarTech Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBase-SR4 - MPO Product Image 3
MSRP: $489.00
$289.00 inc GST
— You save $200.00


Description

The QSFP-40G-SR4-S-ST is a Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: MPO Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)
  • MTBF: 244,610,583 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
MTBF244,610,583 hours
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height8.500
Product Length1.9 cm [0.7 in]
Product Width122.000
Weight of Product37.500
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠCisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S CompatibleᅠQSFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageQSFP+ Transceiver
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40.00 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m (328 ft)
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks40 Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight60.000
Package Width120.000
Package Length205.000
Package Height35.000
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
Compatible BrandCiscoᆴ
Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markCisco
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177255
View AllClose