StarTech

StarTech Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 Comp QSFP+ - 40GBase-SR4 - MPO

Product ID:
177083
SKU:
QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-ST
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • StarTech Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 Comp QSFP+ - 40GBase-SR4 - MPO Main Product Image
  • StarTech Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 Comp QSFP+ - 40GBase-SR4 - MPO Product Image 2
  • StarTech Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 Comp QSFP+ - 40GBase-SR4 - MPO Product Image 3
MSRP: $470.00
$395.00 inc GST
— You save $75.00


Description

The QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-ST is an Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBASE-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode
  • Connection Type: MPO
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)
  • MTBF: 244,610,583 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177083
View AllClose