No Surcharge Banner

StarTech 15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product ID:
177974
SKU:
A50FBLCLC15
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated in Cart or Checkout
  • Image for StarTech 15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable AusPCMarket
  • StarTech 15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Product Image 2
  • StarTech 15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Product Image 3
  • StarTech 15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Product Image 4
MSRP: $115.00
$69.00 inc GST
— You save $46.00



Description

This OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable features 50/125 micron fiber and supports high-bandwidth data transmission over a 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection.   Built for Performance  With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for connecting 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications.  Reliable Connection  Each OM3 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.  High-Quality Construction   Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire.  It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.  A50FBLCLC15 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.     

Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity0~90% RH
Operating Temperature-20ᄚC to 60ᄚC (-4ᄚF to 140ᄚF)
Storage Temperature-20ᄚC to 60ᄚC (-4ᄚF to 140ᄚF)
Hardware
Fiber Size50/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Packaging Information
Package Height32 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length22 cm [8.7 in]
Package Width20 cm [7.9 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight206 g [7.3 oz]
Performance
Cable Rating10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber ClassificationOM3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100Gbps
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length15 m [49.2 ft]
ColorAqua
What's in the Box
Included in Package15 m Fiber Patch Cable
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com 15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Physical Characteristics
Weight of Product195 g [6.9 oz]
Product Width0 mm [0 in]
Product Length15 m [49.2 ft]
Product Height0 mm [0 in]
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177974
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose