4Cabling

SC SM M to F/M Attenuator 5dB

Product ID:
190190
SKU:
015.003.0006
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated in Cart or Checkout
$25.00 inc GST


Description

SC SM M to F/M Attenuator 5dB

Our SC fiber optic attenuator provides stable attenuation ranging from 1 to 20dB at both 1310nm and 1550nm transmission windows. This attenuator features a male-to-female plug type and is fully compliant with IEC 60869-1 standards, ensuring compatibility with all SC/UPC connectors and adaptors.

Designed for single-mode (9/125μm) fiber, it ensures high performance with a return loss (UPC) of ≥ 55dB and attenuation accuracy of ± 0.5dB. With an operating temperature range of -20 to +75°C and a mating durability of ≥ 1000 cycles, it guarantees reliable operation even in challenging environments.

Features

  • Stable attenuation from 1 to 20dB
  • Compatible with 1310nm and 1550nm transmission windows
  • Male-to-female plug type
  • Compliant with IEC 60869-1 standards
  • High return loss (UPC) of ≥ 55dB
  • Attenuation accuracy of ± 0.5dB
  • Wide operating temperature range (-20 to +75°C)
  • Mating durability of ≥ 1000 cycles

Specifications

  • Characteristics: Single-mode (9/125μm)
  • Operating Wavelength: 860nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Return Loss (UPC): ≥ 55dB
  • Attenuation Accuracy: ± 0.5dB
  • Operating Temperature: -20 to +75°C
  • Storage Temperature: -40 to +75°C
  • Mating Durability: ≥ 1000 cycles
  • Body Dimension (mm) L x W x H: 28.65 x 6.3 x 10.5

Compliances and Standards

  • GR-326-CORE
  • RoHS Compliance of item and package
  • Performance according to IEC

Warranty

1-year limited warranty

View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
190190
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose