TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch for Business & Provider 10GbE Gigabit Ethernet uplink

SKU:
T3700G-28TQ
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch for Business & Provider 10GbE Gigabit Ethernet uplink
  • TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch for Business & Provider 10GbE Gigabit Ethernet uplink
$2,068.00

Description

TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery Removable power unit and redundant power supply functionality minimizes downtime PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for resilient video deployments HARDWARE FEATURES Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 4 combo gigabit SFP Slots Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots) 1 Console Port Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 10GBASE-LR 10GBASE-SR Fan Quantity 4 Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz Dimensions (W X D X H) 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm) PHYSICAL STACKING Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex) No. of Units Per Stack 8 Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR TXM431-LR TXC432-CU1M TXC432-CU3M Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+ PERFORMANCE Switching Capacity Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch Bandwidth/Backplane Up to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch MAC Address Table 32K Packet Buffer Memory 16 Mbits Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes Number of Routes 12K Number of Static Routes 256 Number of IP Interfaces 128
View AllClose