StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m

SKU:
SFP10GSRST
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$239.00

Description

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty - Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment

Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 11.1 Gbps
MTBF 1,967,709 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 10 mm [0.4 in]
Product Length 60 mm [2.4 in]
Product Weight 22 g [0.8 oz]
Product Width 12 mm [0.5 in]
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) > 1.2 W
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st Line StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module
Special Notes / Requirements
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP+ port
What's in the Box
Included in Package 10Gbps Multimode LC SFP+ Module
Performance
Max Transfer Distance 300 m (984 ft)
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
DDM Yes
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 51 g [1.8 oz]
Hardware
WDM No
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Compatible Brand Cisco
Environmental
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Humidity 30~70% RH
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
View AllClose