No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Palo Alto Networks 40GBASE-LR4 Comp QSFP+ - 40GBase-LR4 - LC

Product ID:
177017
SKU:
40GBASE-LR4-ST
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • Image for StarTech Palo Alto Networks 40GBASE-LR4 Comp QSFP+ - 40GBase-LR4 - LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Palo Alto Networks 40GBASE-LR4 Comp QSFP+ - 40GBase-LR4 - LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech Palo Alto Networks 40GBASE-LR4 Comp QSFP+ - 40GBase-LR4 - LC Product Image 3
MSRP: $2,444.00
$1,429.00 inc GST
— You save $1,015.00


Description

The 40GBASE-LR4-ST is a Palo Alto 40GBASE-LR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Palo Alto brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 95,832,027 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markPalo Alto Networks
Hardware
Compatible BrandBrocadeᆴ
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4
Packaging Information
Package Height31.000
Package Length115.000
Package Width90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Performance
Compatible Networks40 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate41.25 Gbps
MTBF95,832,027 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1270nm to 1330nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height8.500
Product Length1.8 cm [0.7 in]
Product Width122.000
Weight of Product49.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠPalo Alto Networks 40GBASE-LR4 CompatibleᅠQSFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageQSFP+ Transceiver
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177017
View AllClose