No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 Comp SFP - 1000Base-BX10-U - LC

Product ID:
177389
SKU:
SFPGE10KT3R5
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • Image for StarTech Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 Comp SFP - 1000Base-BX10-U - LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 Comp SFP - 1000Base-BX10-U - LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 Comp SFP - 1000Base-BX10-U - LC Product Image 3
MSRP: $313.00
$189.00 inc GST
— You save $124.00


Description

The SFPGE10KT3R5 is a Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 3,713,222 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.00 Gbps
MTBF3,713,222 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nmTx/1550nmRx
Physical Characteristics
Product Height1.2 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length65 mm [2.6 in]
Product Width14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product72 g [2.5 oz]
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠJuniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 CompatibleᅠSFP Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP Transceiver
Performance
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight80 g [2.8 oz]
Package Width207 mm [8.1 in]
Package Length230 mm [9.1 in]
Package Height15 mm [0.6 in]
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3 1000BASE-BX10-U
Compatible BrandJuniperᆴ
Connector(s)
Connector BFiber Optic LC Simplex Female Output
Connector ASFP Slot Plug Output
Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markJuniper
View AllClose

Warranty Information

3 Year
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177389
View AllClose