No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP - 100Base-BX10-U - LC

Product ID:
177386
SKU:
SFPFE20KT3R5
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • Image for StarTech Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP - 100Base-BX10-U - LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP - 100Base-BX10-U - LC Product Image 2
MSRP: $444.00
$349.00
— You save $95.00

Description

The SFPFE20KT3R5 is a Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-BX10-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)
  • MTBF: 3,713,222 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
MTBF3,713,222 hours
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nmTx/1550nmRx
Physical Characteristics
Product Height1.2 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length65 mm [2.6 in]
Product Width14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product72 g [2.5 oz]
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠJuniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 CompatibleᅠSFP Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP Transceiver
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km (12.4 mi)
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks100 Mbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight80 g [2.8 oz]
Package Width207 mm [8.1 in]
Package Length230 mm [9.1 in]
Package Height15 mm [0.6 in]
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3 100BASE-BX10-U
Compatible BrandJuniperᆴ
Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markJuniper
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177386
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose