No Surcharge Banner

StarTech HPE J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 2920 - 2910al - 3500yl

Product ID:
200676
SKU:
J9151A-ST
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated in Cart or Checkout
  • StarTech HPE J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 2920 - 2910al - 3500yl Main Product Image
  • StarTech HPE J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 2920 - 2910al - 3500yl Product Image 2
  • StarTech HPE J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 2920 - 2910al - 3500yl Product Image 3
MSRP: $255.00
$139.00 inc GST
— You save $116.00



Description

The J9151A-ST is a HP J9151A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 


Performance
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width5.8 cm [2.3 in]
Weight of Product21 g [0.7 oz]
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com HPE J9151A Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver - 10km DDM
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver
Performance
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
MTBF1,386,624,697 hours
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight50 g [1.8 oz]
Package Width9 cm [3.5 in]
Package Length11.5 cm [4.5 in]
Package Height3.1 cm [1.2 in]
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Compatible BrandHPE
Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markHPE
MaterialSteel
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
200676
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose