No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible SFP - 1000Base-SX - LC

Product ID:
176991
SKU:
10051-ST
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • Image for StarTech Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible SFP - 1000Base-SX - LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible SFP - 1000Base-SX - LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible SFP - 1000Base-SX - LC Product Image 3
MSRP: $68.00
$59.00
— You save $9.00


Description

The 10051-ST is an Extreme Networks 10051 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).  Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 629,953,711 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
MTBF629,953,711 hours
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height12.500
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width56.600
Weight of Product16.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠExtreme Networks 10051 CompatibleᅠSFP Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP Transceiver
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.00 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m (1804 ft)
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Package Width90.000
Package Length115.000
Package Height31.000
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Compatible BrandExtreme Networksᆴ
Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markExtreme Networks
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
176991
View AllClose