No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U Compatible SFP - Upstream - LC

Product ID:
177121
SKU:
SFP1GBX10UES
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • Image for StarTech Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U Compatible SFP - Upstream - LC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U Compatible SFP - Upstream - LC Product Image 2
  • StarTech Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U Compatible SFP - Upstream - LC Product Image 3
MSRP: $154.00
$89.00 inc GST
— You save $65.00


Description

The SFP1GBX10UES is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U compatible upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1GBX10DES. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX10 compatible Dell EMC switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.   Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 
  • MTBF: 3,713,222 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • DDM: Yes 
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
MTBF3,713,222 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nmTx/1490nmRx
Physical Characteristics
Product Height12.600
Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width58.400
Weight of Product30.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.comᅠDell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U SFP Moduleᅠ- Upstream
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP Transceiver
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.0 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km (6.2 mi)
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
Package Width90.000
Package Length115.000
Package Height31.000
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3 1000BASE-BX10
Compatible BrandDell EMCル
Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markDell EMC
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177121
View AllClose