No Surcharge Banner

StarTech Citrix 3013936-E2 Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBase-SR4 - MPO

Product ID:
176633
SKU:
3013936-E2-ST
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • Image for StarTech Citrix 3013936-E2 Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBase-SR4 - MPO AusPCMarket
  • StarTech Citrix 3013936-E2 Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBase-SR4 - MPO Product Image 2
  • StarTech Citrix 3013936-E2 Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBase-SR4 - MPO Product Image 3
MSRP: $731.00
$545.00 inc GST
— You save $186.00


Description

The 3013936-E2-ST is a Citrix® 3013936-E2 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).  Technical Specifications:  Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 
Type: Multi Mode 
Connection Type: MPO 
Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)
MTBF: 244,610,582 hours
Power Consumption: < 0.7W  This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Performance
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height0.000
Product Length0 cm [0 in]
Product Width0.000
Weight of Product0.000
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Citrix 3013936-E2 Compatible QSFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageQSFP+ Transceiver
Performance
TypeMulti Mode
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 0.7W
MTBF244,610,582 hours
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40.00Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m (328 ft)
Compatible Networks40 Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0.000
Package Width0.000
Package Length0.000
Package Height0.000
Hardware
Compatible BrandCitrixᆴ
Automation Inputs
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markCitrix
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
176633
View AllClose