No Surcharge Banner

StarTech 100Base-ZX SFP - MSA Compliant -100 Mbps - SM - 80km/49.7mi

Product ID:
176949
SKU:
SFP100BZXST
Availability:
Out of Stock - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
  • Image for StarTech 100Base-ZX SFP - MSA Compliant -100 Mbps - SM - 80km/49.7mi AusPCMarket
  • StarTech 100Base-ZX SFP - MSA Compliant -100 Mbps - SM - 80km/49.7mi Product Image 2
  • StarTech 100Base-ZX SFP - MSA Compliant -100 Mbps - SM - 80km/49.7mi Product Image 3
  • StarTech 100Base-ZX SFP - MSA Compliant -100 Mbps - SM - 80km/49.7mi Product Image 4
MSRP: $177.00
$139.00
— You save $38.00


Description

The SFP100BZXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver thatメs designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-ZX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 100 Mb Ethernet connectivity over fiber cabling.   Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 1550nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi) 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • DDM: Yes 
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

ColorSilver
MaterialAluminum
System and Cable RequirementsMSA compliant SFP port
Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Environmental
Humidity5~95% RH
Operating Temperature0ᄚC to 70ᄚC (32ᄚF to 158ᄚF)
Storage Temperature-40ᄚC to 85ᄚC (-40ᄚF to 185ᄚF)
Hardware
Compatible BrandMSA Compliant
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3u 100BASE-ZX
WDMNo
Packaging Information
Package Height34 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length11.8 cm [4.6 in]
Package Width95 mm [3.7 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight47 g [1.7 oz]
Performance
Compatible Networks100 Mbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeHalf/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance80 km (49.7 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1 W
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1550nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height1.6 cm [0.6 in]
Product Length60 mm [2.4 in]
Product Width14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product18 g [0.6 oz]
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com 100BASE-ZX Fiber SFP Module - 100base SFP
Special Notes / Requirements
NoteFor use in 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment and media converters
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP transceiver
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
176949
View AllClose