No Surcharge Banner

StarTech 1000Base-SX SFP - MSA Compliant - 1G SFP - MM - 550m/1804 ft

Product ID:
177178
SKU:
SFP1000SXST
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • Image for StarTech 1000Base-SX SFP - MSA Compliant - 1G SFP - MM - 550m/1804 ft AusPCMarket
  • StarTech 1000Base-SX SFP - MSA Compliant - 1G SFP - MM - 550m/1804 ft Product Image 2
  • StarTech 1000Base-SX SFP - MSA Compliant - 1G SFP - MM - 550m/1804 ft Product Image 3
MSRP: $69.00
$59.00
— You save $10.00

Description

The SFP1000SXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver thatメs designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-SX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.   Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • DDM: Yes 
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

ColorSilver
MaterialAluminum
Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Environmental
Humidity5~95% RH
Operating Temperature0ᄚC to 70ᄚC (32ᄚF to 158ᄚF)
Storage Temperature-40ᄚC to 85ᄚC (-40ᄚF to 185ᄚF)
Hardware
Compatible BrandMSA Compliant
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
WDMNo
Packaging Information
Package Height30 mm [1.2 in]
Package Length12 cm [4.7 in]
Package Width90 mm [3.5 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight53 g [1.9 oz]
Performance
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance550 m (1804 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1 W
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length58.4 mm [2.3 in]
Product Width13.9 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product23 g [0.8 oz]
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com 1000Base-SX SFP - MSA Compliant - 1G SFP - MM - 550m/1804 ft
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP transceiver
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
177178
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose