No Surcharge Banner

PlusOptic Extreme compatible (10GB-BX40-D), 10G, BiDi SFP+, TX1330nm / RX1270nm, 40KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DDMI | BISFP+-D3-40-EXTi

Product ID:
201614
SKU:
BISFP-10G-D3-40-EXTI
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated in Cart or Checkout
MSRP: $248.00
$189.00 inc GST
— You save $59.00



Description

Extreme compatible  (10GB-BX40-D), 10G, BiDi SFP+, TX1330nm / RX1270nm, 40KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DDMI | BISFP+-D3-40-EXTi

BiSFP+-D3-40-PLU is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.1Gb/s,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

FEATURES

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 40km transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation<1.0W
  • 1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply
  • Case operating temperature:
    • Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-BX
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW

STANDARD

  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW
  • RoHS Compliant

WARRANTY

3 - year limited warranty

View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
201614
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose