No Surcharge Banner

PlusOptic 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 40KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-EX-PLU

Product ID:
201599
SKU:
SFP-1G-EX-PLU
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated in Cart or Checkout
MSRP: $81.00
$69.00 inc GST
— You save $12.00



Description

PlusOptic 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 40KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-EX-PLU

PLUSOPTIC’s SFP-1G-EX-PLU Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

FEATURES

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature
    • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

APPLICATIONS

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

WARRANTY

3-year limited warranty

View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
201599
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose