PlusOptic

PlusOptic 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX1310nm / RX1550nm, 20KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic BISFP-U1-20-PLU

Product ID:
198266
SKU:
BISFP-U1-20-PLU
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated in Cart or Checkout
$89.00 inc GST


Description

PlusOptic 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX1310nm / RX1550nm, 20KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic BISFP-U1-20-PLU

PLUSOPTIC’s BISFP-U1-20-PLU Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 20KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

FEATURES

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • FP laser transmitter for BiSFP-U1-20-PLU 
  • PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI 
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature
    • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

APPLICATIONS

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

WARRANTY

3 - year limited warranty

WHY 4CABLING?

  • Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, ethernet cable, fibre optic leads & structured networking products
  • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
  • Secure online shopping 24/7
  • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
  • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
  • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
  • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
  • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
  • Expert advice
  • Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
198266
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose