No Surcharge Banner

D-Link DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (SINGLE MODE 1310NM)

Product ID:
165339
SKU:
DEM-310GT
Availability:
Preorder - Contact for ETA
Use the above Product ID when contacting us
MSRP: $330.00
$309.00
— You save $21.00


Description

D-Link DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SINGLE MODE 1310NM)

The hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex.

Features

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support*
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant

Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.

D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver.

Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

 

View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
165339
View AllClose