D-Link DEM-432XT 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver - Single Mode 10km

SKU:
DEM-432XT
Availability:
Preorder - Contact for ETA
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$719.00


Description

10GBase-LR SFP+ Single Mode Transceiver, 1310nm.

Duplex LC Connector. 10km max distance.

 

Features

  • Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LR, up to 10km)
  • Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards
  • Advance Warranty Replacement (24 Hour Cross-shipment)

 

 

 

View AllClose