D-Link DEM-421XT High Performance 850nm Multimode 10GBASE-SR XFP

SKU:
DEM-421XT
Availability:
Preorder - Contact for ETA
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
On Sale
Now: $1,406.00
Was: $1,450.00


Description

The DEM-421XT 10-Gigabit XFP Module supports distances of up to 300 meters

and full-duplex 10 gigabit speeds on multi-mode fiber cables.

 

Features

  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR Compliant
  • Supports Full-Duplex 802.3x Flow Control
View AllClose