D-Link DEM-312GT2 1000BaseLX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module - Multimode 2km

Write a Review
SKU:
DEM-312GT2
Availability:
Preorder - Contact for ETA
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$375.00


Description

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver.

Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber.

The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

 

Features

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support*
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant
View AllClose