Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

SKU:
MGBSX1
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$149.00

Description

Cisco MFE MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

View AllClose