No Surcharge Banner

StarTech 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH LC/SC

Product ID:
176953
SKU:
FIBLCSC2
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated in Cart or Checkout
  • Image for StarTech 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH LC/SC AusPCMarket
  • StarTech 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH LC/SC Product Image 2
  • StarTech 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH LC/SC Product Image 3
MSRP: $34.00
$29.00 inc GST
— You save $5.00



Description

The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity0~90% RH
Operating Temperature-20ᄚC to 60ᄚC (-4ᄚF to 140ᄚF)
Storage Temperature-20ᄚC to 60ᄚC (-4ᄚF to 140ᄚF)
Hardware
Fiber Size62.5/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Packaging Information
Package Height27 mm [1.1 in]
Package Length22 cm [8.7 in]
Package Width20 cm [7.9 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight48 g [1.7 oz]
Performance
Cable Rating1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber ClassificationOM1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10Gbps
TypeMulti Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length2 m [6.6 ft]
ColorOrange
Product Length2 m [6.6 ft]
Weight of Product39 g [1.4 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
View AllClose

Warranty Information

Lifetime
View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
176953
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose