No Surcharge Banner

4Cabling LC SM M to F/M Attenuator 15dB

Product ID:
190141
SKU:
015.003.0002
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated in Cart or Checkout
$19.00 inc GST



Description

LC SM M to F/M Attenuator 15dB

Our LC fiber optic attenuators can provide a stable attenuation from 1 to 20dB at both 1310nm and 1550nm transmission windows. The plug type of this attenuator is male-to-female. Our LC fiber optic attenuator features excellent performance and is compliant with IEC 60869-1 and is fully compatible with all LC/UPC connectors and
adaptors
.

Specifications:

  • Characteristics : Single-mode (9/125μm)
  • Operating Wavelength : 860, 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Return loss (UPC) : ≥ 55dB 
  • Attenuation Accuracy : ± 10%dB
  • Operating Temperature :  -20 - +75°C
  • Storage Temperature : -40 - +75°C
  • Mating Durability : ≥ 1000 cycle
  • Body Dimension(mm) L x W x H : 28.65 x 6.3 x 10.5

Compliances and Standards:

The performance of the attenuator has been carefully designed to meet the toughest Telcordia standards

  • GR-326-CORE
  • RoHS-Complance of item and package
  • Performance according to IEC

WARRANTY

1-year limited warranty

View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
190141
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose