No Surcharge Banner

4Cabling LC-LC OM1 Quad Coupler Multimode Ceramic

Product ID:
183478
SKU:
015.002.0007
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$9.00

Description

LC-LC OM1 Quad Multimode Ceramic Fibre Optics Adapter

Fibre optic cable adapters are used to provide cable to cable connection. 4Cabling has a wide range of high-quality Fibre adapters which are equipped with precision alignment sleeves and improved reconnect ability.

Features:

  • Multimode adapters.
  • REACH SVHC compliant
  • RoHS2 material compliant
  • Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard.
  • Beige adaptor supplied with phosphor bronze sleeve.
  • Low insertion loss and improved reconnect ability.
  • High precision alignment sleeve.

Applications:

  • Data centres
  • Premise installations
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN.

 

View AllClose

Additional Information

productid:
183478
Availability:
In Stock
View AllClose