1m SC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua

SKU:
FL.OM3SCST1M
Availability:
Preorder - Contact for ETA
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$23.00


Description

1m SC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: 2mm Oversleeving - Aqua Fibre patch cables are the thin, flexible fibres of glass that carry data, telephone conversations and emails high speed all over the world in a matter of seconds with much less interference than copper patch lead. Fibre Optic cables need less amplification to boost signals so they travel better over longer distances. 4Cabling’s OM3 laser optimised multimode fibre optic patch leads provide the connection from Ethernet 10Mbit/s to 10Gbit/s Gigabit Ethernet, they are the cost-effective way to replace your copper-based patch leads. 4Cabling fibre optic cable is immune to EMI/ RFI frequency, mainly used on patch panels for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. The multimode optical fibre cables are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards. 4Cabling Multimode Fibre Optics leads is the cost-effective way of your cabling solution. 2mm OVERSLEEVING. WARRANTY 3 YEARS. UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) Connector Application: Cross-connect patching Backbone application in building Termination enclosure for equipment patching Equipment to equipment patching Features: Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801 Individually labelled for lead tracing Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable Manufactured with stringent quality control UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connector All leads are supplied with a factory test report Fibre Optic Cables conform to ITU-651, TIA/EIA492AAAD Duplex configurable assemblies for LC, SC, ST & SC/A, as well as MTRJ Patch leads All ends are polished and individually inspected for correct polishing Supports high-speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications FIBRE SPECIFICATIONS Mode: OM3 Multimode Fibre Terminations: SC-ST Length: 1m Colour: Aqua Oversleeving: 2mm WARRANTY 3 year limited warranty. WHY 4CABLING? Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, fibre & structured networking products ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier Secure online shopping 24/7 A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go All products are approved as per local Australian standards Warranty & peace of mind return policy Lightning fast delivery nationwide
View AllClose